Men's Victorian Gymnastics Champions

Please see below for a list of Victorian Men's Senior Gymnastics Champions since 1937 (the first year of a Victorian Men's Senior Championship).

For any errors or omissions please send additional information through to info@gymnasticsvictoria.org.au

Year First Name Last Name Club




           







2018   Lachlan Smith Dolphin (MAG HPC)   
2017 Luke Wadsworth Grips (MAG HPC)
2016 Luke Wadsworth Grips (MAG HPC)
2015 Luke Wadsworth Grips (MAG HPC)
2014 Luke Wadsworth Grips (MAG HPC)
2013 Luke Wadsworth Grips (MAG HPC)
2012 Luke Wadsworth Grips (MAG HPC)
2011 Luke Wadsworth Grips (MAG HPC)
2010 Aaron Thanas (MAG HPC)
2009 Aaron Thanas (MAG HPC)
2008 Scott Caroll
2007 Aaron Thanas (MAG HPC)
2006 Aaron Thanas (MAG HPC)
2005 Aaron Thanas (MAG HPC)
2004 Aaron Thanas (MAG HPC)
2003 Karl Peterson
2002      
2001      
2000      
1999      
1998      
1997      
1996      
1995      
1994      
1993      
1992      
1991      
1990      
1989      
1988      
1987      
1986      
1985      
1984      
1983      
1982      
1981      
1980 Rudi Starosta  
1979      
1978      
1977      
1976 John Dorrington PIT
1975 John Dorrington PIT
1974 John Dorrington PIT
1973 Peter Lloyd Collegians
1972 Brendan Kelly  
1971      
1970 Peter Lloyd Collegians
1969 Ian Clarke YMCA Central
1968 Ian Clarke YMCA Central
1967 Ian Clarke YMCA Central
1966 Ian Clarke YMCA Central
1965 Ian Clarke YMCA Central
1964 G Partington YMCA Central
1963 David Gourley Collegians
1962 David Gourley Collegians
1961 Horst Hauschild YMCA Central
1960 Horst Hauschild YMCA Central
1959 David Gourlay Collegians
1958 David Gourley Collegians
1957 David Gourlay Collegians
1956 Brian Blackburn  
1955 Noel Punton YMCA Central
1954 James Barry Collegians
1953 Stan Davies  
1952 K Eltham  
1951 K Eltham  
1950 Stan Davies  
1949 Stan Davies  
1948 Stan Davies  
1947 S Hart  
1946 No Competition No Competition No Competition
1945 No Competition No Competition No Competition
1944 No Competition No Competition No Competition
1943 No Competition No Competition No Competition
1942 No Competition No Competition No Competition
1941 No Competition No Competition No Competition
1940 No Competition No Competition No Competition
1939 Stan Davies  
1938 Stanley Simmons  
1937 Owen Hoffman