Gymsport Specific Technical Information


Welcome to the Gymsport Specific Technical Information page.

Click on the gymsport specific link to access committee and program information, and technical updates

Click here for Men's Technical Information

Click here for Women's Technical Information

Click here for Rhythmic Technical Information

Click here for Aerobic Technical Information

Click here for Trampoline Technical Information

Click here for Acrobatic Technical Information

2017 Technical Committee Meeting Dates

For further information regarding Technical Committee Meetings please contact Gymnastics Victoria on clorenzin@gymnasticsvictoria.org.au

MEET #   MAG WAG RG TRP AER ACR
AGM DATE Sunday 5 February Saturday 8 April Sunday 12 February Saturday 15 April Tuesday 21 March Sunday 2 April
TIME  10:00am  Between sessions  9:30am  Between sessions  8:00pm  9:00am 
LOCATION   Melbourne Polytechnic Room ME201

Click here for venue details
Jets Gymnastics Community Bank Stadium, Main Hurstbridge Rd, Diamond Creek Strathcona Girls School, 34 Scott St, Canterbury Springers Leisure Centre, 400 Cheltenham Rd, Keysborough GV Board Room Walker Park Reserve, 413-425 Whitehorse Rd, Nunawading
               
TECH INFO DAY DATE Sunday 5 February Sunday 5 February Sunday 12 February Saturday 15 April Tuesday 21 March Sunday 12 February
TIME  10:00am  8:30am  10:30am  2:30pm  7:30pm  11:30am 
LOCATION  Melbourne Polytechnic Room ME201

Click here for venue details
Melbourne Polytechnic Lecture Theatre ME206

Click here for venue details
Strathcona Girls School CYC 126-130 Woodlands Dr, Braeside GV Board Room GV Board Room

TECHNICAL COMMITTEE MEETING DATES
1 DATE Thursday 2 February Sunday 5 February Wednesday 1 February Tuesday 14 February Tuesday 18 April Sunday 12 February
TIME 7:00pm 12:00pm 7:30pm 8:00pm 7:30pm 9:00am
2 DATE Tuesday 7 March Friday 3 March Wednesday 1 March Tuesday 14 March Tuesday 6 June Sunday 2 April
TIME 7:30pm 7:30pm 7:30pm 8:00pm
7:30pm 9:00am
3 DATE Monday 10 April Friday 7 April Wednesday 5 April Tuesday 18 April Tuesday 25 July
Sunday 14 May
TIME 7:00pm 7:30pm 7:30pm 8:00pm
7:30pm 4:00pm
4 DATE Saturday 6 May Friday 5 May Wednesday 3 May Tuesday 16 May Tuesday 10 October
Saturday 24 June
TIME 4:00pm 7:30pm 7:30pm 8:00pm
7:30pm
5 DATE Monday 5 June Friday 2 June Wednesday 7 June Tuesday 13 June Sunday 12 November
Sunday 20 August
TIME 7:30pm 7:30pm 7:30pm 8:00pm
7:30pm 9:00am
6 DATE Tuesday 11 July Friday 7 July Wednesday 2 August Tuesday 18 July
Sunday 8 October
TIME 7:00pm 7:30pm 7:30pm 8:00pm

9:00am
7 DATE Sunday 6 August Friday 4 August Wednesday 6 September Tuesday 15 August
Sunday 5 November
TIME 10:00am 7:30pm 7:30pm 8:00pm


8 DATE Monday 4 September Friday 1 September Wednesday 4 October Tuesday 12 September

TIME 7:00pm 7:30pm 7:30pm 8:00pm


9 DATE Sunday 8 October Friday 6 October Wednesday 1 November Tuesday 17 October
TIME 9:30am 7:30pm 7:30pm 8:00pm


10 DATE Thursday 9 November
Friday 3 November Wednesday 6 December Tuesday 14 November
 
TIME 7:00pm 7:30pm 7:30pm 8:00pm

 
11 DATE Sunday 26 November Friday 1 December
Tuesday 12 December    
TIME 1:00pm 7:30pm
8:00pm