Gymsport Specific Technical Information


Welcome to the Gymsport Specific Technical Information page.

Click on the gymsport specific link to access committee and program information, and technical updates

Click here for Men's Technical Information

Click here for Women's Technical Information

Click here for Rhythmic Technical Information

Click here for Aerobic Technical Information

Click here for Trampoline Technical Information

Click here for Acrobatic Technical Information

2020 Technical Committee Meeting Dates

For further information regarding Technical Committee Meetings please contact Gymnastics Victoria on aschoo@gymnasticsvictoria.org.au

MEET # MAG WAG RG TRP AER ACR GfA
AGM DATE Saturday 1st February 2020 Sunday 9th February 2020 Sunday 16th
February 2020
Saturday 14 March 2020
Tuesday 11th February 2020 Sunday 29th March 2020 Sunday 1st March 2020
TIME 10am 11am Immediately following Tech Info Day 10:30am 1:30pm 7pm TBC- Following end of Trial 2 10:30am
LOCATION TBC- Gymnastics Victoria TBC Glen Iris
Rhythmic
Gymnastics

6 Natalia Ave,
Oakleigh South
CYC

126-130 Woodlands Drive, Braeside
State Gymnastics Centre Meeting Room

41 Green St, Prahran
TBC FCGC

10 Mitford Parade, West Footscray VIC 3012
AGENDA




2019 Minutes MAGAGM Minutes 2019 WAGAGM Minutes 2019 RGAGM Minutes 2019 TRPAGM Minutes 2019 AER AGM Minutes 2019 ACR AGM Minutes 2019 N/A
TECH INFO DAY DATE Saturday 1st February 2020
Sunday 9th February 2020
Sunday 16th
February 2020
Saturday 14 March 2020
Tuesday 11th February 2020 Sunday 2nd February 2020 Sunday 1st March 2020
TIME 2:00pm 4:15pm 11am
(After AGM)
2pm (After AGM) 6:30pm 11:30am-1pm 11am
LOCATION TBC TBC Glen Iris
Rhythmic
Gymnastics

6 Natalia Ave,
Oakleigh South
CYC 126-130 Woodlands Dr, Braeside State Gymnastics Centre Meeting Room

41 Green St, Prahran
TBC FCGC

10 Mitford Parade, West Footscray VIC 3012

TECHNICAL COMMITTEE MEETING DATES 2019
MAG WAG RG TRP AER ACR
1 DATE





TIME





2 DATE Friday 15 February Friday 1 March Wednesday 6
March
Monday 19 February Tuesday 26 March Sunday 10 March
TIME 7:00pm 7:30pm 7:30pm 8:00pm
7:30pm
3 DATE Friday 15 March Friday 5 April Wednesday 3
April
Tuesday 19 March Tuesday 30 April
Sunday 31 March
TIME
7:30pm 7:30pm 8:00pm
7:30pm 9:30am
4 DATE Monday 15 April Friday 3 May Wednesday
1 May
Tuesday 9 April Tuesday 4 June
Sunday 28 April
TIME 7:00pm 7:30pm 7:30pm 8:00pm
7:30pm 9:30am
5 DATE Wednesday 15 May Friday 7 June Wednesday
26 June
Tuesday 21 May Tuesday 23 July
Saturday 18 May
TIME
7:30pm 7:30pm 8:00pm
7:30pm 2:30pm
6 DATE Friday 14 June Friday 5 July Wednesday 7 August Monday 18 June Tuesday 17 July Sunday 16 June
TIME 7:00pm 7:30pm 7:30pm 8:00pm
7.30pm
7 DATE Monday 15 July Friday 2 August Wednesday 4 September Tuesday 16 July Tuesday 17 September Sunday 14 July
TIME
7:30pm 7:30pm 8:00pm
7.30pm 9.30am
8 DATE Thursday 15 August Friday 6 September Wednesday 6 November Tuesday 13 August Tuesday 29 October Sunday 11 August
TIME 7:00pm 7:30pm 7:30pm 8:00pm
7.30pm 9:30am
9 DATE Sunday 15 September Friday 27 September Wednesday 4 December Tuesday 17 September Tuesday 26 November Sunday 22 September
TIME
7:30pm 7:30pm 8:00pm
7:30pm
10 DATE Tuesday 15 October
Friday 25 October
Tuesday 12 October
Sunday 20 October
TIME 7:00pm 7:30pm
8:00pm

9.30am
11 DATE Friday 15 November Friday 29 November
Tuesday 12 November Sunday 24 November
TIME 7:00pm 7:30pm
8:00pm
9:30am
12 DATE Thursday 12 December Tuesday 10 December
TIME 7:00pm 8:00pm