2015 Event Results

Men's Gymnastics

Date Competition Venue

 28th February -

1st March 2015

 2015 Men's HPC Invitational  VMHPC

14th - 15th March 2015

BTYC MAG Level 2-10 Invite BTYC

27th March 2015

MAG State Team Trial 1 (Levels 9 - Senior) VMHPC

28th - 29th March 2015

MAG State Team Trial 1 (Levels 2-8) BTYC

10th April 2015

MAG State Team Trial 2 (Levels 9 - Senior) VMHPC

11th - 12th April 2015

MAG State Team Trial 2 (Levels 2-8) BTYC

26th April 2015

Dolphin Challenge Cup MAG Dolphin

26th April 2015

PIT MAG Invitational PIT

6th - 8th June 2015

Victorian Championships (Level 4 - Senior) SNHC

28th June 2015

MAG Junior Victorian Championships Maffra

25th - 26th July 2015

Warrnambool Springers Invitational Warrnambool

 

Women's Gymnastics

Date Competition Venue

 14th - 15th March

 WAG Judges Invitational NL 7-10  Jets

27th - 28th March

WAG State Team Trial 1 - International Stream WAG HPC

28th - 29th March

WAG State Team Trial 1 - National Stream WAG HPC

10th April 2015

WAG State Team Trial 1 - International Stream WAG HPC
11th - 12th April 2015 WAG State Team Trial 2 - National Stream

Jets

24th - 25th April 2015 WAG Victorian Interstate Classic

WAG HPC

26th April 2015 Dolphin Challenge Cup WAG

Dolphin

3rd May 2015 MLC Senior Star Classic

MLC

13th - 14th June 2015 WAG 1-3 Judges Invitational

Eclipse

6th - 8th June 2015

Victorian Championships (NL 7-10 & IL 7 - Senior) SNHC
20th June 2015 Balance Challenge

Balance

27th-28th June 2015 Jets Level 1-3 "Learn to Fly" Invitational

Jets 

4th -5th July 2015 Geelong YMCA Invitational Levels 1-3

Geelong YMCA

5th July 2015 Level 1-3 Dolphin Invitational

Dolphin

11th - 12th July 2015 MLC Level 1-3 Star Classic

MLC

18th July 2015 BTYC WAG Level 1-3 Invite

BTYC

19th July 2015 EKGA WAG Invitational

EKGA

25th - 26th July 2015 Warrnambool Springers Invitational and State Pennant West Wildcard

Warrnambool

25th - 26th July 2015

Niddrie Invite Niddrie

1st - 2nd August 2015

State Pennant Qualifiers NLP 2 & 3 Waverley

8th August 2015

Judges Invite NLP 4 & 5 Geelong YMCA
9th August 2015

Energetic Cup & State Pennant Wildcard

Energetic
15th August 2015

GK Elite State Pennant Final & IL Challenge

BTYC
22nd - 23rd August 2015

Eclipse Gymnastics Invitational

Eclipse
29th - 30th August 2015

WAG Judges Invite 6 - 10 (incl. Trans Bass Qualifier)

Aerosport Allstars
19th - 20th September 2015

MLC Junior Star Classic

MLC
24th - 27th September 2015

Waverley Acromat Classic

Waverley
2nd - 4th October 2015

BTYC Level 4 - 10 Invitational

BTYC
11th October 2015

Victorian Championship Qualifiers - Week 1

Maffra
17th - 18th October 2015

Victorian Championship Qualifiers - Week 2

Waverley GC
24th - 25th October 2015

Victorian Championship Qualifiers - Week 3

Geelong YMCA
7th-15th November

Victorian Championships Finals

Geelong Arena
9th-13th November

Australian Classic

Geelong Arena
14th November

Trans-Bass Challenge

Geelong Arena

 

Rhythmic Gymnastics

Date Competition Venue

 8th March 2015

Prahran Invitational  Prahran RG

28th March 2015

RG State Team Trial 1 Ruyton

12th April 2015

RG State Team Trial 2 Prahran RG

3rd May 2015

RG Senior Victorian Championships Prahran RG

6th - 8th June, 2015

Aussie All Stars 

SNHC

8th - 9th August 2015

RG Judges Invitational Prahran RG & Strathcona

21st August 2015

Rhythmic Schools

SNHC

12th - 13th September 2015

RG State Pennant & Junior Victorian Championships Eastern

8th November 2015

RG Victorian Group Championships Carey RG

29th November 2015

2015 Carey Cup Carey RG

 

Gymnastics For All

Date Competition Venue

 21st August 2015

 FusionFX  SNHC

8th - 11th September 2015

Secondary InterSchool Gymnastics

Eastern

 14th-16th September 2015

Primary InterSchool Gymnastics Eastern

 

Aerobic Gymnastics

Date Competition Venue

 18th July 2015

 State Team Trial 1  Loreto Toorak

8th August 2015

State Team Trial 2 Loreto Toorak

20th-21st August

AeroSchools State Netball Hockey Centre

22nd August

Victorian Championships State Netball Hockey Centre

 

Trampoline Gymnastics

Date Competition Venue

15th February 2015

Trampoline Sports National Qualifying Competition Omega

1st March 2015

Monash Uni Interclub & Qualifying Competition Monash Uni

29th March 2015

Trampoline Sports National Qualifying Competition Omega
 6-8th June 2015

Victorian Levels All Stars and Trampoline Championships SNHC

24th October 2015

State Team Trial 1 TUM Palmer's Gym

29th November 2015

State Team Trial 1 TRP & DMT Omega

 

Acrobatic Gymnastics

Date Competition Venue

 22nd March 2015

State Team Trial 1  Nunawading

12th April 2015

State Team Trial 2 Eastern

26th July 2015

Flip 4 Fun Team Adrenaline Invitational Flip4Fun

22nd August 2015

State Pennant & Victorian Championships SNHC