Date  Event  Venue  Closing Date
 FEBRUARY
 16-17 February  MAG HPP Senior Invitational (Levels 5 - Senior)  State Gymnastics Centre  18 January
 17 February    Knox WAG Competition (L7-10)  Knox Gymnastics  17 January
 MARCH
 2-3 March  RG State Trial 1  Prahran RG  30th January
 2-3 March  WAG NL 7-10 Judges Invite  YMCA Geelong - Newtown  30th January
 3 March  TRP Tumbling Qualifier  Palmer's Gym  30th January
 3 March  ACR State Trial 1 - PMP  Team Adrenaline  30th January
 3 March  Knox MAG Competition (L5-10)  Knox Gymnastics  1st February
 16 March  AER State Trial 1    13th February
 16-17 March  WAG State Trial 1 (NL 8-Senior - Division 1)   Waverley Gymnastics  13th February
 16-17 March  MAG State Trial 1 (7 - Senior)   BTYC  13th February
 16-17 March    Prahran Invitational  Prahran RG  16 February
 17 March  TRP & DMT Qualifier  Omega  13th February
 23 March  RG State Trial 2  Ruyton RG  20th February
 23-24 March  WAG State Trial 2 (NL 7 Division 1 & NL 7-10 Division 2)  Eureka Gymnastics  20th February
 23-24 March  MAG State Trial 2 (5 & 6)  BTYC  20th February
 23-24 March  ACR State Trial 2 - Autumn Classic  Aerodynamix Gymnastics  20th February
 30-31 March  WAG State Trial 3 (NL 8-Senior - Division 1)   MYC Gymnastics  27th February
 30-31 March  MAG State Trial 3 (7 - Senior)   State Gymnastics Centre  27th February
 31 March  AER State Trial 2  Aerodynamix Gymnastics  27th February
 APRIL
 6-7 April   RG State Trial 3    6th March
 7 April  Eureka WAG Senior Invitational (NL 7-10)  Eureka Gymnastics  6th March
 12-14 April      MAG WAG RG & TRP Victorian Championships    13th March
 13-14 April  ACR State Trial 3 - Winter Challenge  Nunawading Gymnastics  13th March
 MAY
 5 May
 MLC Senior Star Classic (NL 7-10)  MYC Gymnastics  TBC
 JUNE
 15 June    Maffra Masters  Maffra Gymnastics  22nd May
 15-16 June  MCC Home Friendly NL 1-6  Mordialloc Community Centre  TBC
 16 June  Strathcona Cup  Strathcona RG  15 May
 16 June
   Sue Draper Memorial Pairs   Maffra Gymnastics   14 May
 23 June  TRP Competition    22nd May
 23 June
 Hamilton & District Annual Invite (NL 1-5)  Hamilton & District GC  TBC
 23 June    HongGen Wang Team Challenge  BTYC  TBC
 22-23 June       Gippsland Championships  Maffra Gymnastics  22nd May
 22-23 June 
 State Gymnastics Centre WAG Invitational (NL 2-4)  State Gymnastics Centre  TBC
 29-30 June  WAG NL 2-4 Judges Invite  Eclipse Gymnastics  29th May
 JULY
 6-7 July
 Flyaway WAG Nl 3-10 & TeamGym Invitational  Flyaway Gymnastics  TBC
 6-7 July
 YMCA Geelong Invitational NL 2-6  YMCA Geelong Newtown  3rd June
 12-13 July
 MGA NL 3-10 Invitational  Melton Gymnastics Academy  1st June
 14 July
 MCC NL 1-2 Invite  Mordialloc Community Centre  TBC
 20-21 July
 State Gymnastics Centre WAG Invitational (NL 5-6)  State Gymnastics Centre  TBC
 20-21 July    Junior Gippsland Championships  Warragul Gymnastics Club  14th June
 21 July  Casey MAG Invitational  Casey Gymnastics
 TBC
 21 July  Knox WAG Competition (L1-2)  Knox Gymnastics  28 June
 21 July  EKGA WAG 1-3 Invitational  EKGA  21 June
 27-28 July  WAG NL 5-6 Judges Invite    26th June
 28 July  ACR TC Invitational  EKGA  26th June
 AUGUST
 1 August  Primary AeroSchools    28th June
 2 August  Secondary AeroSchools    28th June
 3 August  AER Victorian Championships    3rd July
 3-4 August  Jets Shepparton 'Learn to Fly' Invitational  Jets Shepparton  1st July
 3-4 August
 Balance WAG Challenge (NL 2-6)  Balance Gymnastics  5th July
 4 August
 Grips MAG Invitational (Levels 1-4)  Grips Gymnastics  TBC
 4 August
 CYC WAG 3-6 Invitational (Div. 2 NL 3-6)  Cheltenham Youth Club  3rd July
 10 August    Stawell GC Invitational  Stawell Gymnastics  28 June
 10-11 August    Warrnambool Invitational  Warrnambool Gymnastics  3 July
 10-11 August    BTYC Junior WAG Invite  BTYC  TBC
 12-15 August  Secondary Inter School Gymnastics    28th June
 17-18 August
 Eclipse Invitational (NL 3-10)  Eclipse Gymnastics  TBC
 17-18 August
 HYC WAG Invitational (NL 1-3)  Highett Youth Club  TBC
 17-18 August
 MCC NL 3-6 Invite  Mordialloc Community Centre  12th July
 19-21 August  Primary Inter School Gymnastics    28th June
 23 August  Melbourne Girls' College Interschool Aerobics Competition  Melbourne Girls' College  9th August
 24-25 August  RG Intermediate Victorian Championships  Prahran RG  24th July
 24-25 August  Casey Cup  Casey Gymnastics  TBC
 25 August  MAG PIT Invitational   PIT Gymnastics  26th July
 25 August    EKGA WAG 3-6 Invitational  EKGA  23rd July
 31 August - 
 1 September
    ACR, WAG Team, TeamGym Victorian Championships
 incl. FusionFX
   31st July
 31 August - 
 1 September
 Niddrie NL 3-6 Invite  Niddrie Gymnastics 19th July
 31 August - 
 1 September
   Knox WAG Competition (L3-6)   Knox Gymnastics  24 July
 SEPTEMBER
 6-8 September
 Waverley ACROMAT Junior Classic  Waverley Gymnastics  30th July
 7-8 September  WAG North East Regional Championships  Flyaway Gymnastics  7th August
 8 September  MAG Junior Victorian Qualifier - Level 3 & 4   BTYC  7th August
 8 September  TRP Levels Competition     7th August
 14 September  South East Regional Championships  Maffra Gymnastics  TBC
 14-15 September  WAG Metro North Central Regional Championship  BTYC  14th August
 15 September  MAG Junior Victorian Qualifier - Level 1 & 2   Eastern Gymnastics  14th August
 15 September  RG Multiples Victorian Championships  Carey RG  14th August
 15 September
   Senior Gippsland Championships  Maffra Gymnastics  9th August
 21 September
 Eureka WAG Junior Invitational  Eureka Gymnastics  TBC
 21 September
 Mildura Invitational NL 1-10  Mildura Gymnastics Club  23rd August
 21-22 September
   Energetic Cup  Traralgon Sports Stadium  12 August
 21-22 September  WAG North West Regional Championships  Mildura Gymnastics Club  21st August
 21-24 September
 MLC Senior Star Classic (NL 3-10)  MLC Gymnastics  11th September
 28-29 September  WAG South West Regional Championships & Warrnambool Springers WAG 3-10 Invite  Warrnambool Springers  28th August
 28-29 September    Metro East Regional Championships  Aerodynamix Gymnastics  TBC
 OCTOBER
 5 October  Knox MAG Competition (L1-4)  Knox Gymnastics  15 August
 5-6 October  WAG Metro West Regional Championships  YMCA Geelong  4th September
 5-6 October  WAG Metro South Regional Championships  Waverley Gymnastics  4th September
 12-13 October
 MAG HPP Junior Invitational  State Gymnastics Centre  TBC
 13 October  Grips WAG 1 & 2 Invitational  Grips Gymnastics  TBC
 19-20 October  WAG State Pennant  BTYC  18th September
 20 October  RG Junior Victorian Championships  Ruyton RG  18th September
 20 October  MYC MAG Invitational  MYC Gymnastics  TBC
 26 October  Blue Lake GC MAG & WAG Invitational  Blue Lake Gymnastics Club  5th September
 26-27 October  TRP Levels All Stars & 2020 Qualifying Competition  CYC  25th September
27 October   Level 1-3A Awesome Competition  Nunawading Gymnastics & Sports Club   25 September
 NOVEMBER
 1 November
 Trans Bass Challenge    2nd October
 2-4 November
 WAG NL 4-6 Junior Victorian Championships    Qualify Through
 3-4 November
 MAG Junior Victorian Championships    Qualify Through
 9-10 November
 WAG NL 3 Junior Victorian Championships  Eastern Gymnastics  Qualify Through
 10 November
 ACR TC Invitational  Team Adrenaline  18th October
 10 November
 TRP 2020 Qualifying Competition    9th October
 16-17 November
 Natimuk & District MAG & WAG Gymnastics Invitational  Natimuk & District Gymnastics  18th October
 DECEMBER