Results for all Gymnastics Victoria events are posted here as soon as possible following each session or event. We endeavour to post these by lunchtime Monday, following each Gymnastics Victoria event.

Club Invitational results are also posted here. If you are searching for Club Invitational results that do not appear on these pages, please contact the Invitational's host club.

2018 Event Results

Please Note: Results can take up to 2 business days to be published as we wait to receive them from the host clubs. Thank you for your patience.

Men's Gymnastics

 Date Competition Venue
 3rd-4th March  MAG HPC Senior Invitational  State Gymnastics Centre
 12th March  MAG BTYC Senior Invitational  BTYC Gymnastics
 25th March  MAG Trial 1  BTYC Gymnastics
 14th-15th March  MAG Trial 2 & Victorian Championship Qualifier  BTYC Gtymnastics
 27th-29th April  MAG Senior Victorian Championships  MSAC
 28th-29th July  Warrnambool Invitational (MAG)  Warrnambool Springers
 5th August  Grips MAG 1-4 Invitational  Grips Gymnastics
 12th August  MYC MAG Invitational  MYC Gymnastics

Women's Gymnastics

 Date  Competition  Venue
 18th February  Grips WAG 7-10 Invitational  Grips Gymnastics
 24th - 25th February  WAG Judges Invitational (NL 7-10)  Geelong YMCA
 3rd-4th March   Eastern WAG 7-10 Invitational  Eastern GC
10th - 12th March  WAG Trial 1   Waverley Gymnastics Centre
 17th -18th March  WAG Trial 2 (NL 7 & 8)   State Gymnastics Centre
24th - 25th March  WAG Trial 2 (NL9 - Senior)  MYC Gymnastics
8th April   Eureka WAG 7-10 Invitational  Eureka Gymnastics Clubs
15th April  WAG Trial 3  Jets Diamond Creek
22nd April  MLC Senior Star Classic  MLC Gymnastics
27th-29th April   WAG Senior Victorian Championships  MSAC
30th June - 1st July  WAG Judges Invitational (NL 2-4)   Eclipse
7th - 8th July   BTYC WAG 2-6 Invitational  BTYC
15th July  Eastern WAG 3-6 Invitational  Eastern Gymnastics Club
15th July  Knox WAG 1-2 Invitational  Knox Gymnastics Club
14th - 15th July  YMCA Geelong 2-4 Invitational
 YMCA Geelong
21st -  22nd July
 Niddrie WAG 3-6 Invitational  Niddrie Gymnastics
22nd July  EKGA WAG 1-2 Invitational   EKGA
28th - 29th July  WAG Judges Invitational (NL 5-6)   YMCA Geelong
28th - 29th July   Warrnambool Invitational (WAG)  Warrnambool Springers 
4th-5th August  Knox WAG 3-6 Invitational  Knox Gymnastics
 5th August  CYC WAG 3-6 Invitational  Cheltenham Youth Club
 4th-5th August  Balance Challenge  Balance Gymnastics
 12th August  EKGA 3-6 Invitational  EKGA
 12th August  Aerodynamix 3-6 Invitational  Aerodynamix

Rhythmic Gymnastics

Date  Competition  Venue
 24th - 25th February Prahran RG Invitational Prahran RG
 12 March RG Trial 1 Prahran RG
 24 March RG Trial 2 Ruyton RG
 6 May RG Senior Victorian Championships Prahran RG
 16th June Ruyton Showcase Ruyton RG
 17th June Strathcona Cup Strathcona Cup

Gymnastics For All

Date  Competition  Venue
 20th May TeamGym Palmers Invitational Palmer's Gym

Aerobic Gymnastics

Date  Competition  Venue
 4th March  AER Trial 1  Aerodynamix Gymnastics
 18th March  AER Trial 2  Aerodynamix Gymnastics
 16th June  AeroChallenge  MSAC
 19th July  Secondary AeroSchools  Community Bank Stadium
 20th July  Primary AeroSchools  Community Bank Stadium
 21st July  Aerobic Victorian Championships  Community Bank Stadium

Trampoline Gymnastics

Date  Competition  Venue
 25th March  State Team Qualifying TRP & DMT CYC
 25th March  Levels Interclub Competition CYC

Acrobatic Gymnastics

Date  Competition  Venue
 25th March  ACR Trial 1  Aerodynamix Gymnastics
 15th April  ACR Trial 2  Nunawading Gymnastics & Sports Club
 29th July  ACR Gymnastics Technical Committee Invitational  Essendon Keilor Gymnastics Academy